RACE RESULTS
THIRD ANNUAL HUSKY CHAMPIONSHIPS
CAHUILLA CREEK MX PARK 
ANZA, CA MARCH 16-17, 2019

 

RACE 1                                                                                  
PRE-1972 OPEN SENIOR
1. Ed Sims Sacramento, CA 1967 HUS 360
            

PRE-1972 250 SENIOR
1. Marty Burks Myrtle Creek, OR 1971 HUS 250                                                      
 

1972-1974 OPEN SENIOR
1. Bengt Luotonen Menifee, CA 1974 HUS 400                               


1972-1974 250 SENIOR
1. Nick LaPaglia Murrieta, CA 1974 HUS 250
2. Chris Moeller San Clemente, CA 1974 HUS 250
3. Jim Shand Birmingham, UK 1974 HUS 250
4. Ralph Blanchard Anchorage, AK 1974 HUS 250
5. Nigel Green Gloucester, UK 1974 HUS 250                                 


1972-1974 125 SENIOR
1. Robert Bellicitti Los Gatos, CA 1974 HUS 125                             


1972-1974 250 JUNIOR
1. Tim Vasquez National City, CA 1974 HUS 250
2. Joel Landis Houston, TX 1972 HUS 250   


RACE 2
1975-1984 OPEN SENIOR
1. Nathan Wagner La Habra Heights, CA 1981 HUS 430
2. Robert Lothrop Meridian, ID 1982 HUS 430
3. Scott Mays  Santa Ana, CA 1979 HUS 390
4. Robb Mesecher Eagle, ID 1984 HUS 400
5. David Perrapato Pine Valley, CA 1978 HUS 390
6. Rick Armstrong Denver, CO 1983 HUS 430
7. John Scanlon Redlands, CA 1979 HUS 390                                                        


1975-1984 250 SENIOR
1. Nick LaPaglia Murrieta, CA 1975 HUS 250
2. Robert Wethern Reno, NV 1978 HUS 250
3. Dale Deines Boise, ID 1982 HUS 250
4. Steve Gallegos Santa Ana, CA 1977 HUS 250
5. Ric Field Denver, CO 1983 HUS 250                               


1975-1984 125 SENIOR
1. Robert Bellicitti Los Gatos, CA HUS 125                          


1975-1984 OPEN JUNIOR
1. David Carranza Hawthorne, CA 1982 HUS 430
2. Gregory Kendrick Folsom, CA 1977 HUS 390
3. Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA 1982 HUS 430


1975-1984 125 JUNIOR
1. Mitchell Mesecher Eagle, ID 1981 HUS 125                                


RACE 3
1988-2013 TWO-STROKE OPEN SENIOR
1. Lars Larsson San Diego, CA 2019 HUS 300                                


2004-2013 FOUR-STROKE OPEN SENIOR
1. Nathan Wagner La Habra Heights, CA 2009 HUS 450                            


2004-2013 FOUR-STROKE 250 JUNIOR
1. Sean Stuckey Temecula, CA 2012 HUS 250                               


RACE 4
PRE-1972 60+ SENIOR
1. Ed Sims Sacramento, CA 1967 HUS 360                        


1972-1974 60+ SENIOR
1. Chip Howell Alpine, CA 1974 HUS 400
2. Marty Burks Myrtle Creek, OR 1974 HUS 400
3. Nigel Green Gloucester, UK 1974 HUS 250
4. Rickert Haag Lemon Grove, CA 1972 HUS 250
5. Bob Tocco Pearblossom, CA 1971 HUS 400

1972-1974 50+ SENIOR
1. Jim Shand Birmingham, UK 1974 HUS 25
2. Bengt Luotonen Menifee, CA 1974 HUS 400
3. Ralph Blanchard Anchorage, AK 1974 HUS 250                         


1972-1974 40+ SENIOR
1. Chris Moeller San Clemente, CA 1974 HUS 250                         


1972-1974 18+ SENIOR
1. Nick LaPaglia Murrieta, CA 1972 HUS 250                                  


​1972-1974 60+ JUNIOR
1. Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA 1974 HUS 400  


1972-1974 50+ JUNIOR
1. Tim Vasquez National City, CA 1974 HUS 250                            

                                                                                               

RACE 5
1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 60+ SENIOR
1. Steve Ellis Irvine, CA 1983 HUS 250
2. Chip Howell Alpine, CA 1979 HUS 390
3. David Perrapato Pine Valley, CA 1978 HUS 390
4. Rick Armstrong Denver, CO 1983 HUS 430
5. Rickert Haag Lemon Grove, CA    1975 HUS 250
6. Robert Wethern Reno, NV 1978 HUS 250                                   


1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 50+ SENIOR
1. Robert Lothrop Boise, ID 1982 HUS 430
2. Mike LaPaglia Murrieta, CA 1981 HUS 250
3. Robb Mesecher Eagle, ID 1984 HUS 400
4. Scott Mays Santa Ana, CA 1979 HUS 390
5. Ronald Ratigan Ramona, CA 1979 HUS 250
6. Matt Emery Redlands, CA
7. John Scanlon Redlands, CA 1979 HUS 390                                


1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 18+ SENIOR
1. Nick LaPaglia Murrieta, CA 1975 HUS 250                                  


1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 60+ JUNIOR
1. Dennis Rowedder Tiburon, CA 1979 HUS 390
2. Ric Field Denver, CO 1978 HUS 250                               


​1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 50+ JUNIOR
1. Gregory Kendrick Folsom, CA 1977 HUS 390                             


1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 18+ JUNIOR
1. Mitchell Mesecher Eagle, ID 1981 HUS 125                                


RACE 6
POST-2013 60+SENIOR
1. Joe Root Indio, CA 2015 HUS 450
2. Lars Larsson San Diego, CA 2019 HUS 300                                


POST-2013 50+ SENIOR
1. Ronald Ratigan Ramona, CA 2015 HUS 350                               


POST-2013 60+ JUNIOR
1. Dennis Rowedder Tiburon, CA 2017 HUS 450     


​POST-2013 50+ JUNIOR
1. Bob Morales Aliso Viejo, CA 2018 HUS 450                                 


KIDS 85 SENIOR
1. Dane Morales Aliso Viejo, CA 2015 HUS 85                                


KIDS 65 JUNIOR
1. Jackson Morales Aliso Viejo, CA 2017 HUS 65                           




RACE RESULTS
SECOND ANNUAL HUSKY CHAMPIONSHIPS
CAHUILLA CREEK MX PARK
ANZA, CA MARCH 24-25, 2018
                                                          


RACE 1
PRE-1972 OPEN SENIOR
1. Ed Sims Sacramento, CA 1967 HUS 360
2. Andrew McKeong San Diego, CA 1971 HUS 400                        


PRE-1972 250 SENIOR
1. Marty Burks Myrtle Creek, OR 1971 HUS 250


1972-1974 OPEN SENIOR
1. Chip Howell San Diego, CA 1974 HUS 400
2. Rick Armstrong Denver, CO 1974 HUS 400                                


1972-1974 250 SENIOR
1. Greg Landers Long Beach, CA 1974 HUS 250                            


1972-1974 250 JUNIOR
1. David Anton Palmdale, CA 1973 HUS 250                                   


RACE 2
1975-1984 OPEN SENIOR
1. Mike LaPaglia Murrieta, CA 1981 HUS 250
2. Nathan Wagner La Habra Heights, CA 1981 HUS 430
3. Nicholas Antry Hesperia, CA
4. Dwayne Scrivnor Ramona, CA 1979 HUS 390
5. Scott Mays Santa Ana, CA 1977 HUS 390
6. Ed Mathews Pueblo, CO 1978 HUS 390
7. David Weber Normandy Park, WA
8. Matt Emery Redlands, CA
9. Ric Field Denver, CO 1983 HUS 430
10. Bill Davidson Fallbrook, CA
11. David Dewhurst Phillips Ranch, CA 1978 HUS 390


1975-1984 250 SENIOR
1. Greg Landers Long Beach, CA 1974 HUS 250
2. Steve Gallegos Santa Ana, CA 1977 HUS 250
3. Robert Wethern Reno, NV 1978 HUS 250

1975-1984 125 SENIOR
1. Dennis Rowedder Tiburon, CA 1977 HUS 125     


1975-1984 OPEN JUNIOR
1. John Scanlon Redlands, CA 1979 HUS 390

1975-1984 250 JUNIOR
1. Jean Jiminez San Jose, CA 1976 HUS 250                                 


RACE 3
POST-2013 FOUR-STROKE OPEN SENIOR                                                        
1. Aaron Fitzsimmons Lakewood, CA 2017 HUS 501
2. Mark Moore Perris, CA 2017 HUS 450                            


RACE 4
PRE-1972 50+ SENIOR
1. Ed Sims Sacramento, CA 1967 HUS 360
2. Marty Burks Myrtle Creek, OR 1971 HUS 250

PRE-1972 18+ SENIOR
1. Andrew McKeong San Diego, CA 1971 HUS 400            


1972-1974 60+ SENIOR
1. Blaine Elledge Monroe, WA 1974 HUS 360
2. Rickert Haag Lemon Grove, CA 1972 HUS 250              


1972-1974 40+ SENIOR
1. Everett Berry Aztec, NM 1974 HUS 400  


1972-1974 18+ SENIOR
1. Greg Landers Long Beach, CA 1974 HUS 250


1972-1974 60+ JUNIOR
1. Dave Anton Palmdale, CA 1973 HUS 250                                   


1972-1974 50+ JUNIOR
1. Guy Shidner Ramona, CA 1973 HUS 400                                   


RACE 5
1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 60+ SENIOR
1. Steve Ellis Irvine, CA 1983 HUS 250
2. Chip Howell Alpine, CA 1979 HUS 390
3. Bill Davidson Fallbrook, CA
4. Rickert Haag Lemon Grove, CA 1975 HUS 250
5. Ric Field Denver, CO 1978 HUS 250
6. David Sprissler Temecula, CA 1978 HUS 390
7. David Dewhurst Phillips Ranch, CA 1978 HUS 390


1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 50+ SENIOR
1. Mike LaPaglia Murrieta, CA 1981 HUS 250
2. Scott Mays Santa Ana, CA 1977 HUS 390
3. Robert Wethern Reno, NV 1982 HUS 430
4. Dennis Rowedder Tiburon, CA 1979 HUS 390
5. Rick Armstrong Denver, CO 1981 HUS 430
6. John Scalon Redlands, CA 1979 HUS 390

1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 40+ SENIOR
1. Shannon Hudson Newhall, CA 1979 HUS 250
3. Ed Mathews Pueblo, CO    1978 HUS 390                                                                                               
1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 18+ SENIOR
1. Greg Landers Long Beach, CA 1974 HUS 250
2. Nathan Wagner La Habra Heights, CA 1975 HUS 360


1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 60+ JUNIOR   
1. Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA 1982 HUS 430
2. Jean Jiminez San Jose, CA 1976 HUS 250

RACE 6
POST-2013 60+ SENIOR                                                                     
1. John Fitz Farmington, NM 2017 HUS 450
2. Smokin' Joe Vista, CA 2015 HUS 350
3. Doc Alexander Temecula, CA 2015 HUS 350
 

POST-2013 18+ SENIOR
1. Aaron Fitzsimmons Lakewood, CA 2017 HUS 501



RACE RESULTS
INAUGURAL HUSKY CHAMPIONSHIPS
CAHUILLA CREEK MX PARK 
ANZA, CA MARCH 4-5, 2017

 

​RACE 1
PRE-1972 OPEN SENIOR
1. Ed Sims Sacramento, CA 1967 HUS 360


PRE-1972 OPEN JUNIOR
1. Terry Sterrett Huntington Beach, CA 1970 HUS 360


1972-1974 OPEN SENIOR
1. Chip Howell Alpine, CA 1974 HUS 400
2. Dominic Durkan UK 1974 HUS 450
3. Ross Thompson Menifee, CA 1973 HUS 400
4. Simon Doughty UK 1974 HUS 400


1972-1974 250 SENIOR
1. Danny Gonzalez Simi Valley, CA 1973 HUS 250
2. Nigel Green Gloucester, UK 1974 HUS 250
3. Dallas Brown Gilbert, AZ 1974 HUS 250


​1972-1974 125 SENIOR
1. Robert Bellicitti Los Gatos, CA 1974 HUS 125
2. Craig Parkinson Newbury Park, CA 1973 HUS 125


1972-1974 OPEN JUNIOR
1. Chris Moeller San Clemente, CA 1974 HUS 250
2. David Perrapato Pine Valley, CA 1974 HUS 250
3. David Anton Palmdale, CA 1973 HUS 450
4. Ron Lawson Norco, CA 1974 HUS 250


​RACE 2
1975-1984 OPEN SENIOR
1. Nathan Wagner La Habra Heights, CA 1981 HUS 430
2. Ross Thompson Menifee, CA 1976 HUS 360
3. Scott Mays Santa Ana, CA 1978 HUS 390
4. Ric Field Denver, CO 1983 HUS 430
5. Mark Stubbs Yorba Linda, CA 1978 HUS 390
6. David Weber Normandy Park, WA 1982 HUS 500
7. Robb Mesecher Valencia, CA 1984 HUS 400


​1975-1984 250 SENIOR
1. Mike LaPaglia Murrietta, CA 1981 HUS 250
2. Rick Armstrong Denver, CO 1983 HUS 250
3. Paul Mansell UK 1980 HUS 250
4. Dion Davis Acton, CA 1978 HUS 250
5. Ben Meza Apple Valley, CA 1976 HUS 250
6. Steve Gallegos Santa Ana, CA 1977 HUS 250


1975-1984 OPEN JUNIOR     
1. John Scanlon Redlands, CA 1979 HUS 390
2. Phil Blakeley Upland, CA 1980 HUS 390


​WOMEN SENIOR
1. Lexi Pechout Calgary, AB, Canada 2017 HUS 250
2. Jean Turner Carlsbad, CA 1981 HUS 250
3. Lori Payne Burbank, CA 2015 HUS 250

KIDS 85 SENIOR
1. Dane Morales Aliso Viejo, CA 2016 HUS 85


​RACE 3
2004-2013 FOUR-STROKE OPEN SENIOR
1. Bob Morales Aliso Viejo, CA 2006 HUS 450


POST-2013 TWO-STROKE 250 SENIOR
1. Alex Dunstan Escondido, CA 2017 HUS 250


POST-2013 FOUR-STROKE OPEN SENIOR
1. Jeremy Giroir Temecula, CA 2017 HUS 450
2. Jesse Ziegler Temecula, CA 2017 HUS 450
3. Paul Pecoraro Somis, CA 2017 HUS 350
4. Doc Alexander Temecula, CA 2015 HUS 350
5. Kevin McCarthy Murrieta, CA 2017 HUS 350
6. Andreas Hengtsberger Santee, CA 2017 HUS 450


POST-2013 FOUR-STROKE 250 SENIOR
1. John Hinz Murrieta, CA 2017 HUS 250


PRO WOMEN
1. Lexi Pechout Calgary, AB, Canada 2017 HUS 250


RACE 4
PRE-1972 50+ SENIOR
1. Ed Sims Sacramento, CA 1967 HUS 360


PRE-1972 60+ JUNIOR
1. Terry Sterrett Huntington Beach, CA 1970 HUS 360


1972-1974 60+ SENIOR
1. Blaine Elledge Monroe, WA 1974 HUS 360
2. Nigel Green Gloucester, UK 1974 HUS 250
3. Rickert Haag Lemon Grove, CA 1972 HUS 250 


1972-1974 50+ SENIOR
1. Dominic Durkan UK 1974 HUS 450
2. Craig Parkinson Newbury Park, CA 1973 HUS 125
3. Robert Bellicitti Los Gatos, CA 1974 HUS 125
4. Simon Doughty UK 1974 HUS 400
5. Dallas Brown Gilbert, AZ 1974 HUS 250


1972-1974 50+ JUNIOR
1. David Perrapato Pine Valley, CA 1974 HUS 250
2. Guy Shidner Ramona, CA 1973 HUS 400
3. David Anton Palmdale, CA 1973 HUS 450 

1972-1974 40+ JUNIOR
1. Chris Moeller San Clemente, CA 1974 HUS 250


​RACE 5
1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 60+ SENIOR
1. Steve Ellis Irvine, CA 1974 HUS 360
2. Rickert Haag Lemon Grove, CA 1975 HUS 250
3. Ric Field Denver, CO 1978 HUS 250
4. Chip Howell Alpine, CA 1974 HUS 400


​1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T  50+ SENIOR
1. Mike LaPaglia Murrietta, CA 1981 HUS 250
2. Robb Mesecher Valencia, CA 1978 HUS 250
3. Scott Mays Santa Ana, CA 1978 HUS 390
4. Dion Davis Acton, CA 1978 HUS 250
5. Paul Mansell UK 1980 HUS 250
6. Rick Armstrong Denver, CO 1983 HUS 250
7. Phillip Agapiou Valencia, CA 1978 HUS 390


1975-1984 2T/1983-1984 4T 60+ JUNIOR
1. John Chatters Del Rey Oaks, CA 1979 HUS 250


1985-87 2T/1985-2003 4T 60+ JUNIOR
1. Peter Woolsey Canada 1985 HUS 500


​RACE 6
1988-2013 50+ SENIOR
1. Bob Morales Aliso Viejo, CA 2006 HUS 450


2004-2013 60+ JUNIOR
1. Terry Sterrett Huntington Beach, CA 2012 HUS 250


POST-2013 60+ SENIOR
1. Joe Root Indio, CA 2015 HUS 450


POST-2013 50+ SENIOR
1. Rob Wexler 2017 HUS 250
2. Ron Lawson Norco, CA 2017 HUS 250
3. Krabs Krull Hollywood, CA 2015 HUS 250
4. Paul Pecoraro Somis, CA 2017 HUS 350
5. Doc Alexander Temecula, CA 2015 HUS 350
6. Kevin McCarthy Murrieta, CA 2017 HUS 350

POST-2013 40+ SENIOR     
1. Jeremy Giroir Temecula, CA 2017 HUS 450
2. Jesse Zeigler Temecula, CA2017 HUS 450
3. John Hinz Murrieta, CA 2017 HUS 250
4. Andreas Hengtsberger Santee, CA 2017 HUS 450

POST-2013 60+ JUNIOR
1. Joe Stidman El Cajon, CA 2015 HUS 350
 

PRO 250
1. Alex Dunstan Escondido, CA 2017 HUS 250

THIRD ANNUAL HUSKY CHAMPIONSHIPS

ADDRESS

© 2017 HUSKY CHAMPIONSHIPS  |  A MOTOCROSS CAT PRODUCTION  |  WEB DESIGN: KEVINROGERSMOTO54.COM 

MOTOCROSS CAT

422 NW 13TH AVE. #722
PORTLAND, OR 97209

CONTACT US
STAY IN TOUCH
  • White Facebook Icon